PebHmong Discussion Forum
Entertainment => Movies => Topic started by: lilly on August 06, 2019, 12:24:43 AM
-
Last Knights
-
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
-
Ever After
-
All the Days Before Tomorrow
-
Matrix
-
The Lord of the Rings
-
The Sound of Music
-
The Others
-
The Sixth Sense
-
Taken
-
Anne With An E
-
The Andy Griffith Show
-
North & South
-
Midsomer Murders
-
Errementari: The Blacksmith and the Devil
-
The Twilight Zone
-
Extinction
-
The Office
-
Everybody Loves Raymond
-
Wheelman
-
City Island
-
Bright
-
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
-
That 70's Show
-
Friends
-
Ghost
-
Home Alone (all of them)
-
Ip Man
-
The Letter (1997 South Korean film)
-
Gosh dalang it's a bunch of tv shows! :2funny:
I'm gonna have to list all my favorite japanime's and other foreign anime's just to list out the Movie versions.
-
Constantine
-
On Golden Pond
-
Odd Thomas
-
Gosh dalang it's a bunch of tv shows! :2funny:
I'm gonna have to list all my favorite japanime's and other foreign anime's just to list out the Movie versions.
Haha, I'm listing both TV shows and movies. The movies/shows I listed are ones that I can watch over and over again.
-
The Big Bang Theory
-
Fresh Off the Boat
-
the blind side
-
remember the titans
-
mad max fury road
-
Thanks for contributing, azn-guy. O0
-
Thanks for contributing, azn-guy. O0
no problem its hard to find peoples these days who like movies ;D
-
godzilla king of the monsters
-
Death Note
from comics to anime to a live version movie.
I've watched the anime...wasn't into it at first but it slowly captivated me. Haven't seen any of the live movie versions but plan to.
-
The Book Eli - Who knew he was blind :o
-
The Great Escape
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-qHlz4hfak (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-qHlz4hfak)
-
Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle
Van Helsing (starring Hugh Jackson and Kate Beckinsale)
Operation of Condor II
-
Golden Swallow. Movie Suav hais lus Hmoob
https://youtu.be/O9l0frQqOt4
-
"The Good Place" - truly creative concept
"Westworld" (season 1)
"Friday Night Lights" - awesome through and through. "Go Panthers!"
"Mad Men"
"The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" (season 1)
"Santa Clarita Diet" - so disappointed that it was cancelled
"Glee" (season 1)
"The Walking Dead" (season 1-3)
"Frazier" - hilarious show!
"Cobra Kai" -
"Downton Abbey"
"New Girl"
Favorites by Category: (that I can think of at the moment)
Romantic Drama - "The Road Home"
Drama, mystery - "The Red Violin"
Animation - "Toy Story" (1, 2, 3 - 4th doesn't count since it was horrible and shouldn't exist)
Romantic Comedy - "500 Days of Summer"
Coming-of-Age - "Lucas" and "Flipped"
Thriller, suspense - "Nightcrawler"
Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors" and "Grease"
...more to come when I can think of them.
-
Batman vs superman: dawn of justice extended version
Justice league zack synder edition
Avenger end game